428 Beach Cres

428 Beach Cres - Central - Vancouver, Bc

Is a condo building located at 428 Beach Cres in the neighbourhood of Central in the city of Vancouver. There are 77 properties with 0 listed for sale. There are 2 to 3 bedroom units with values ranging between $2,788,000 and $4,200,000. Rents vary between $4600 to $4800.

Questions About 428 Beach Cres

Dave Z
Dave Z

5 years, 9 months ago

Are there any pet or rental restrictions?

Reply

Pricing Information

  • Listing prices have ranged from $2,788,000 to $4,200,000
  • Price is $1,777 to $2,230 per square foot
  • Rents have ranged from $4,600 to $4,800
  • Maintenance fees: $1,223.00 to $1,341.67 monthly
  • Maintenance fees: $0.67 per square foot to $0.74 per square foot monthly

Size and Space

  • Floor space ranges from: 1650 sqft | 153 m2 to 2010 sqft | 186 m2
  • Building has 2 bedroom to 3 bedroom units
  • Units have 3 bathrooms

Building Construction

  • Cooling: Air Conditioned

Location Information

  • Building views: View of water, City view, View
  • Waterfront: Waterfront,

Building Amenities

  • Features: Central location, Elevator, Trash compactor, Embedded oven, Private setting, Garbage disposal unit
  • Pool: Indoor pool,
  • Amenities: Marina, Recreation, Exercise Centre, Guest Suite, Laundry - In Suite, Shopping

Properties