111 Balmoral Drv

Balmoral Drv - Aberdeen - Kamloops, Bc

Property Type: Unknown - in 111 Balmoral Drv

Assessments:

Year Land Property Total
2015 $116,000 $85,900 $201,900
2016 $118,000 $85,300 $203,300
2017 $118,000 $73,800 $191,800
2018 $123,000 $75,300 $198,300
2019 $123,000 $91,100 $214,100

Schools:

Zoning:

  • Zoning: MHP
  • Site Specific Zoning: N\A
  • Land Use Classification: URBAN

Property Details:

  • Pid: P50794
  • Approx Elev: 762 m
  • Water District: CITY OF KAMLOOPS
  • Assessments Folio: 40-00342-110
  • Heritage Property: N\A
  • Legal Description: PL KAS572 LT 111 SEC 26 TWP 19 RGE 18 MER 6 KAMLOOPS
  • Population Estimate: 2.922
  • Tax Exempt Property: No
  • Nearest Bus Stop (M): 1064.0
  • Assessments Actual Use: 038-MOBILE HOME (NOT IN MH PARK)
  • Development Permit Area: Multi-Family
  • Garbage Collection Zone: ZONE 4
  • Assessments Manual Class: 1615-Manufactured Home-Single Wide -Very Good Q
  • Nearest Fire Hydrant (M): 49.0
  • Business Improvement Area: N\A
  • Riparian Area (Intersect): No
  • 20 Year Floodplain (Intersect): No
  • 200 Year Floodplain (Intersect): No
  • Silt Bluff Development Permit Area: N\A
  • Agriculture Land Reserve (Intersect): No

Questions About 111 Balmoral Drv

About Aberdeen

Aberdeen is a neighbourhood in Kamloops with 3950 properties on record at Snap Up Real Estate. The average house price in Aberdeen is $1,078,761, the average condo price is $352,733, and the average rent is not available. There are 31 houses, 13 townhouses and 6 condos for sale on Snap Up Real Estate while there are 0 rentals of all types combined.

Property last updated on: Aug. 24, 2020, 6:02 p.m.