510 Dairy Rd

Dairy Rd - Noble Creek - Kamloops, Bc

Property Type: Unknown

Assessments:

Year Land Property Total
2016 $175,000 $68,400 $243,400
2017 $175,000 $61,800 $236,800
2018 $181,000 $59,800 $240,800
2019 $215,000 $69,400 $284,400
2020 $224,000 $68,100 $292,100

Schools:

Zoning:

  • Zoning: A-1
  • Site Specific Zoning: N\A
  • Land Use Classification: AGRICULTURAL

Property Details:

  • Pid: P18197
  • Approx Elev: 348 m
  • District Lot: LOT B
  • Water District: CITY OF KAMLOOPS
  • Assessments Folio: 54-01037-065
  • Heritage Property: N\A
  • Legal Description: PL KAP55778 LT B DL 311 KAMLOOPS
  • Population Estimate: 2.448
  • Tax Exempt Property: No
  • Nearest Bus Stop (M): 6613.0
  • Assessments Actual Use: 038-MOBILE HOME (NOT IN MH PARK)
  • Garbage Collection Zone: ZONE 1
  • Assessments Manual Class: 1622-RELOC SLEEPING UNIT W WASHRMS
  • Nearest Fire Hydrant (M): 21.0
  • Business Improvement Area: N\A
  • Riparian Area (Intersect): No
  • Development Plan (Intersect): N/A
  • Silt Bluff Development Permit Area: N\A

Questions About 510 Dairy Rd

About Noble Creek

Noble Creek is a neighbourhood in Kamloops with 173 properties on record at Snap Up Real Estate. The average house price in Noble Creek is $1,129,000, the average condo price is not available, and the average rent is not available. There are 1 houses, 0 townhouses and 0 condos for sale on Snap Up Real Estate while there are 0 rentals of all types combined.

Property last updated on: Aug. 24, 2020, 6:03 p.m.