Assessments:
| Year | Land | Property | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $129,000 | $86,600 | $215,600 |
| 2016 | $137,000 | $97,400 | $234,400 |
| 2017 | $127,000 | $86,800 | $213,800 |
| 2018 | $131,000 | $87,700 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $135,000 | $83,500 | $218,500 |
Schools:
- Primary: RAYLEIGH
- Secondary: BROCK MIDDLE/NORKAM SECONDARY
- French Immersion: LLOYD GEORGE
Zoning:
- Zoning: RS-3
- Site Specific Zoning: N\A
- Land Use Classification: RURAL
Property Details:
- Pid: P33024
- Approx Elev: 354 m
- Water District: RAYLEIGH WATERWORKS DISTRICT
- Assessments Folio: 59-11274-710
- Heritage Property: N\A
- Legal Description: PL 8303 LT 26 SEC 17 TWP 21 RGE 17 MER 6
- Population Estimate: 2.631
- Tax Exempt Property: No
- Nearest Bus Stop (M): 143.0
- Assessments Actual Use: 000-SINGLE FAMILY DWELLING
- Garbage Collection Zone: ZONE 1
- Assessments Manual Class: 0040-1 STY SFD-ALL AGES-SUBSTANDARD
- Nearest Fire Hydrant (M): 95.0
- Business Improvement Area: N\A
- Riparian Area (Intersect): No
- Development Plan (Intersect): N/A
- 20 Year Floodplain (Intersect): No
- 200 Year Floodplain (Intersect): No
- Silt Bluff Development Permit Area: N\A
- Agriculture Land Reserve (Intersect): No
Questions About 3987 Yellowhead Hwy
About Rayleigh
Rayleigh is a neighbourhood in Kamloops with 669 properties on record at Snap Up Real Estate. The average house price in Rayleigh is $524,900, the average condo price is not available, and the average rent is not available. There are 1 houses, 1 townhouses and 0 condos for sale on Snap Up Real Estate while there are 0 rentals of all types combined.
Property last updated on: Aug. 24, 2020, 6:02 p.m.