Assessments:
| Year | Land | Property | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $153,000 | $31,500 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $156,000 | $34,600 | $190,600 |
| 2017 | $156,000 | $35,300 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $188,000 | $35,500 | $223,500 |
| 2019 | $206,000 | $35,800 | $241,800 |
Schools:
- Primary: ARTHUR STEVENSON
- Secondary: WESTSYDE SECONDARY
- French Immersion: LLOYD GEORGE
Zoning:
- Zoning: RT-2
- Site Specific Zoning: N\A
- Land Use Classification: URBAN
Property Details:
- Pid: P30642
- Approx Elev: 348 m
- Water District: CITY OF KAMLOOPS
- Assessments Folio: 54-01118-130
- Heritage Property: N\A
- Legal Description: PL 8925 LT 22 SEC 6 TWP 21 RGE 17
- Population Estimate: 2.543
- Tax Exempt Property: No
- Nearest Bus Stop (M): 213.0
- Assessments Actual Use: 038-MOBILE HOME (NOT IN MH PARK)
- Garbage Collection Zone: ZONE 1
- Assessments Manual Class: 1612-Manufactured Home-Single Wide - Fair Q
- Nearest Fire Hydrant (M): 58.0
- Business Improvement Area: N\A
- Riparian Area (Intersect): No
- 20 Year Floodplain (Intersect): No
- 200 Year Floodplain (Intersect): No
- Silt Bluff Development Permit Area: N\A
- Agriculture Land Reserve (Intersect): No
Questions About 841 Georgeann Rd
About Westsyde
Westsyde is a neighbourhood in Kamloops with 3832 properties on record at Snap Up Real Estate. The average house price in Westsyde is $734,605, the average condo price is $440,376, and the average rent is not available. There are 19 houses, 2 townhouses and 21 condos for sale on Snap Up Real Estate while there are 0 rentals of all types combined.
Property last updated on: Aug. 24, 2020, 6:01 p.m.